Our Members

 

Thank You to our NOHA Members, Donors and Sponsors!

List as of 2/26/19

PRODUCERS:

LaValley Building Supply

Sugar River Bank

Anonymous

 

ANGELS:

Carroll Concrete

MJ Harrington & Company

Larry & Nancy Huot

The Insurance Center

Harold & Gerry LaValley

 

DIRECTORS:

Paula & Terry Dorr

Goodrich Oil Company, Inc.

Maxfield Clinic

The Sielewicz Family

K.A. Stevens & Son, Inc.

 

LEADING PLAYERS:

Awareness 360

Amy Bailey

BGC LPI

Casella Waste Systems

Debi’s Florist

Hubert’s Department Store

Nancy Jachim &

Linda Billingsley

Christopher Jacobs

Latva Machine

Newport Fitness & Spa

Newport Montessori School

NJC Machine

Petal Patch

River Rock Tire & Auto

Salt Hill Pub

Sanctuary Dairy Farm Ice Cream

Sanel Automotive Parts

Shrinkfast

United Construction Corp.

Universal Physical Therapy

Yoshi’s/Newport Meat Market

 

PATRONS:

31 Mane Street Salon

AB Chiropractic

A & P Electrical Contractors

American Legion #100

American Legion Auxiliary Unit 25

B & G Smokehouse

Cathryn & Paul Baird

Dorothy Bennett

Big Pawn Trading Post

Bob’s Beacon Marina

Victor Branch Concrete

Peggy S. Brown & Leonard K. Brown Sr.

Marie Bugbee

Esther Carstensen

Daniel & Sandra Cherry

Deborah L. Coffin

Sue & Tom Connary

Coronis Market

Deena & Rick Cota

Karen & Glenn Coutu

Donald Cox

Dance Arts Academy

DeCamp Trucking/Waste Services

Wynne DeMille

Desilets General Contracting

Arnold Dodge

Russell & Susan Edwards

Stephen W. Ensign

Sandra & Gordon B. Flint, Jr.

James & Mary Grenier

Hair Therapy

Hodge Podge Yarns & Fibers

Homes by Holmes

John & Jayna Hooper

Guenter & Kathleen Hubert

Barbara J. Huff

Bryan & Fran Huot

Jennlately.com

Judith Joy

Anne Kathan

Lake Sunapee Baptist Church

Lake Sunapee Heating & Plumbing

Sarah S. Lawrence

Karen & David Little

Peter & Martha Lovely

Lumber Barn

Mark’s Midnight Auto

Match Mold & Machine, Inc.

The Maxfield Family

Peter & Kelley Merritt

Ken Merrow Construction Consulting

Bettijo Moote

Linda Morrow

Newport Firefighters Association

Onnela Lumber Company

Mike Osgood & Son Inc.

Paint n’ Place Signs

Pinnacle Sports

Plaza Pizza

Promania

Clifford P. Richer

Ed & Dianne Rochford

Rocky Branch Auto Repair

Patricia Rude

SGC Home Improvements

Skyline Arms

Sons of the American Legion

Stardancer Studios

Douglas & Marykaye Stewart

Sugar River Bank

Sunshine Realty

Village Pizza

Walco Mechanical Company

WCNL

Whelen Engineering

Cary & Christy Whipple

Woodlawn Care Center

World Under Wonder Playhouse

 

SUPPORTERS:

1 Wild Hair Salon

Heidi & Bill Bartlett

Beaver Pond Farm

Bibens Home Center

C & R Service Center

Caron Family Hair Care

Ella Casey & Erna McCormick

Central Hair Quarters

Comfortable Homecare

Connecticut Valley Title Services

Larry & Jackie Cote

Leon & Valerie Davey

Patricia DiPadova

Derek Dodge

Bob Fagga Property Maintenance

Larry Flint

Todd & Chrissy Fratzel

Full Circle Farm Therapeutic Horsemanship

Michael & Nancy Golowka

Goshen Country Store

D M Grant Photography

Green Mountain Smokehouse

Howe Builders

Matt & Mary Hoyt

Dick & Marcia Keller

D & C King

Jim & Kate Luppold

Pete & Pat Martin

Ethan Maxfield

David & Lauri McCrillis

Kemar Morgan

New London Copy Specialists, Inc.

Newport Head Start Parent Association

Newport Moose Family Center

Newton-Bartlett Funeral Home

Sally S. Phennicie

Mark & Lisa Pitkin

Promex Service Center

Rochford Richardson Family

Cathy & Bob Seavey

Donnie & Jody Seymour

Rosemary Silverberg

Angelika & Randall Stephens

Sugar River Pharmacy

Sunapee Street Autoworks

Laura Thompson

Andrea Thorpe & Melinda Thorpe

Bill & Nancy Wilmot

Women of the Moose

Michael J. Work, Attorney at Law

 

MEMBERS:

Appleseed Restaurant

Patrick Ash

Wanda Ash

Aura 206 Salon

Aurora Bakery

Biron’s Flooring, Inc.

Bocko’s Gas & Convenience

The Borcuk Family

Linda Chmielewski &

Connie Frappiea

David Christie

Claremont Cycle Depot

Lorraine N. Clark

Linda Cole

Ruth M. Collins

Coniston General Store

Ronald & Rhonda Cota

Country Haircuts

Country Kitchen Restaurant

Arthur & Linda Demeis

Lorraine Dion

Arnold Dodge II

John Downing

Endless Treasures

Goshen Fire Department

Guild Family Haircuts

Jane Howald

Eric Howard

Kellyville Horse Supply

Laura & Jeff Kessler

The Kids Exchange

Barbara Kvetcovsky

Joan Lafountaine

Lamberts Auto

Lisa’s Freelance Bookkeeping

Logan’s Barber Shop

Mad Moose Canoe Paddles

McCrillis & Eldredge Insurance

McKenney Construction, Inc.

Garrett Moote & Tiffany Ash

Lucy Mueller

North Country Smokehouse

Tammy & Daniel Peterson

Rasmussen Family

Samantha Russell

Melissa Seymour

Raymond Simpson

Amy Spaulding

Summit Resort

Michael & Joanne Truell

Robert & Charen Urban

 

DONORS:

William & Sharon MacDonald

Rochford Hague Family